2017 InIMC Group Results

Group Results

Keystage II

Red

 

Team Name

 

Uzbekistan A

Champion

Thailand  D

First Runner Up

Indonesia B

Second Runner Up

Blue

 

Team Name

 

Thailand  A

Champion

Iran B

First Runner Up

Bulgaria D

Second Runner Up

Green

 

Team Name

 

Bulgaria C

Champion

Vietnam A

First Runner Up

Indonesia A

Second Runner Up

 

Yellow

 

Team Name

 

Hong Kong, China B

Champion

Philippines B

First Runner Up

Kazakhstan C

Second Runner Up

 

Pink

 

Team Name

 

Mongolia  A

Champion

International Girls' Team A

First Runner Up

Vietnam D

Second Runner Up

 

Orange

 

Team Name

 

Malaysia A

Champion

Vietnam B

First Runner Up

Indonesia D

Second Runner Up

 

Keystage III

Red

 

Team Name

 

Tajikistan A

Champion

Thailand  A

First Runner Up

Sri Lanka B

Second Runner Up

 

Blue

 

Team Name

 

Singapore A

Champion

Mongolia  B

First Runner Up

Indonesia A

Second Runner Up

 

Green

 

Team Name

 

Mongolia  A

Champion

Bulgaria B

First Runner Up

Taiwan  B

Second Runner Up

 

Yellow

 

Team Name

 

Thailand  D

Champion

Vietnam A

First Runner Up

Taiwan  D

Second Runner Up

 

Pink

 

Team Name

 

Taiwan  C

Champion

Thailand  B

First Runner Up

Bulgaria A

Second Runner Up

 

Orange

 

Team Name

 

Bulgaria C

Champion

Singapore B

First Runner Up

Taiwan  A

Second Runner Up

 

Team Results

Keystage II

Red

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Vietnam

Vietnam C

Champion

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan A

First Runner Up

Indonesia

Indonesia B

First Runner Up

Thailand

Thailand  D

Second Runner Up

South Africa

South Africa D

Second Runner Up

Romania

Romania B

Second Runner Up

 

Blue

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Thailand

Thailand  A

Champion

Mexico

Mexico A

First Runner Up

Malaysia

Malaysia B

First Runner Up

Taiwan

Taiwan  C

Second Runner Up

Bulgaria

Bulgaria D

Second Runner Up

South Africa

South Africa C

Second Runner Up

 

Green

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Philippines

Philippines C

Champion

Mongolia

Mongolia  B

First Runner Up

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan A

First Runner Up

Bulgaria

Bulgaria C

Second Runner Up

Tajikistan

Tajikistan A

Second Runner Up

Vietnam

Vietnam A

Second Runner Up

 

Yellow

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Hong Kong, China

Hong Kong, China B

Champion

Bulgaria

Bulgaria B

First Runner Up

Taiwan

Taiwan  A

First Runner Up

Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka A

Second Runner Up

Philippines

Philippines B

Second Runner Up

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan C

Second Runner Up

 

Pink

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Mongolia

Mongolia  A

Champion

Bulgaria

Bulgaria A

First Runner Up

Vietnam

Vietnam D

First Runner Up

International Girls' Team

International Girls' Team A

Second Runner Up

Romania

Romania A

Second Runner Up

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan D

Second Runner Up

 

Orange

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Taiwan

Taiwan  B

Champion

Vietnam

Vietnam B

First Runner Up

Hong Kong, China

Hong Kong, China A

First Runner Up

Malaysia

Malaysia A

Second Runner Up

Indonesia

Indonesia D

Second Runner Up

Tajikistan

Tajikistan C

Second Runner Up

Keystage III

Red

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Tajikistan

Tajikistan A

Champion

Thailand

Thailand  A

First Runner Up

Philippines

Philippines B

First Runner Up

Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka B

Second Runner Up

Nepal

Nepal B

Second Runner Up

Canada

Canada A

Second Runner Up

 

Blue

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Indonesia

Indonesia A

Champion

Singapore

Singapore A

Champion

Romania

Romania B

First Runner Up

Bulgaria

Bulgaria D

Second Runner Up

Mongolia

Mongolia  B

Second Runner Up

International Girls' Team

International Girls' Team A

Second Runner Up

 

Green

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Taiwan

Taiwan  B

Champion

Mongolia

Mongolia  A

First Runner Up

Bulgaria

Bulgaria B

First Runner Up

Indonesia

Indonesia B

Second Runner Up

Philippines

Philippines A

Second Runner Up

Romania

Romania A

Second Runner Up

 

Yellow

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Thailand

Thailand  D

Champion

Philippines

Philippines D

First Runner Up

Malaysia

Malaysia A

First Runner Up

Vietnam

Vietnam A

Second Runner Up

Taiwan

Taiwan  D

Second Runner Up

India

India A

Second Runner Up

 

Pink

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Bulgaria

Bulgaria A

Champion

Taiwan

Taiwan  C

First Runner Up

Iran

Iran A

First Runner Up

Thailand

Thailand  B

Second Runner Up

India

India I

Second Runner Up

Vietnam

Vietnam B

Second Runner Up

 

Orange

 

 

Country

TeamName

 

Singapore

Singapore B

Champion

Thailand

Thailand  C

First Runner Up

Mexico

Mexico B

First Runner Up

Taiwan

Taiwan  A

Second Runner Up

Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka A

Second Runner Up

Bulgaria

Bulgaria C

Second Runner Up

 

Overall Results

Keystage II

Team Name

Ind-1

Ind-2

Ind-3

Ind-4

Team

Total

 

 

Hong Kong, China B

120

110

110

140

306

786

Yellow

Champion

Thailand  A

70

90

110

60

287

617

Blue

First Runner Up

Uzbekistan A

100

80

70

100

242

592

Red

Second Runner Up

 

Keystage III

Team Name

Ind-1

Ind-2

Ind-3

Ind-4

Team

Total

 

 

Singapore A

105

105

100

57

320

687

Blue

Champion

Thailand  D

105

105

89

105

280

684

Yellow

First Runner Up

Indonesia A

85

80

83

65

320

633

Blue

Second Runner Up

Welcome!